Halloween Trick or Treat Times

-

2021 Trick or Treat Dates & Times

(See contact information below to submit the date and time for your community)

Beaver County Municipalities
Aliquippa...............10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Ambridge..............10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Baden.....................10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Beaver....................10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Beaver Falls...........10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Community College of Beaver County.....10/29....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Big Beaver.............10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Bridgewater..........10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Brighton Twp........10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Center Twp...........10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Chippewa Twp.....10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Conway..................10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Darlington.............10/28....6:00 - 7:30 PM
Darlington Twp....10/28....6:00 - 7:30 PM
Daugherty Twp ...10/28....6:00 - 7:30 PM
East Rochester.....10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Eastvale.................10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Economy................10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Fallston..................10/28....6:00 - 7:30 PM
Frankfort Springs.10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Franklin Twp.........10/30....4:00 - 6:00 PM
Freedom................10/31....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Greene Twp..........10/31....5:00 - 7:00 PM
Hanover Twp........10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Harmony Twp.......10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Homewood...........10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Hookstown...........10/31....5:00 - 7:00 PM
Hopewell Twp......10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Independence.....10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Industry.................10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Koppel....................10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Marion Twp...........10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Midland..................10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Monaca..................10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
New Brighton.......10/28....6:00 - 7:30 PM
New Galilee..........10/28....6:00 - 7:30 PM
New Sewickley.....10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
North Sewickley..10/30....4:00 - 6:00 PM
Ohioville................10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Patterson Heights..10/28..6:00 - 8:00 PM
Patterson Twp......10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Potter Twp.............10/31....5:30 - 7:30 PM
Pulaski Twp...........10/28....6:00 - 7:30 PM
Raccoon Twp........10/31....5:00 - 7:00 PM
Rochester..............10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Rochester Twp.....10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Shippingport........10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
South Beaver Twp..10/28..6:00 - 8:00 PM
South Heights......10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
Vanport Twp.........10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
West Mayfield......10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM
White Twp.............10/28....6:00 - 8:00 PM


Allegheny County Municipalities
Aleppo Township..........................
Borough of Aspinwall..................10/31 -- 6:00 to 7:30 PM
Borough of Avalon........................
Borough of Baldwin......................
Baldwin Township.........................
Borough of Bell Acres..................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Bellevue....................
Borough of Ben Avon..................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Ben Avon Hts...........
Municipality of Bethel Park........10/31 -- 5:00 to 7:00 PM
Borough of Blawnox.....................
Borough of Brackenridge...........
Borough of Braddock..................
Borough of Braddock Hills.........10/31 -- 2:00 to 4:00 PM
Borough of Bradford Woods.....
Borough of Brentwood...............
Borough of Bridgeville................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Carnegie...................
Borough of Castle Shannon......10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Chalfant....................
Borough of Cheswick..................
Borough of Churchill....................
City of Clairton...............................
Collier Township............................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Coraopolis................10/28 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Crafton......................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Crescent Township.......................10/31 -- 6:00 to 7:30 PM
Borough of Dormont....................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Dravosburg...............
City of Duquesne..........................
East Deer Township.....................
Borough of East McKeesport....
Borough of East Pittsburgh.......10/31 -- 5:00 to 7:00 PM
Borough of Edgewood................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Edgeworth...............10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Elizabeth...................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Elizabeth Township......................
Borough of Emsworth.................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Etna............................
Fawn Township..............................
Findlay Township..........................10/30 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Forest Hills...............
Forward Township........................
Borough of Fox Chapel...............10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Franklin Park............10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Frazer Township............................
Borough of Glassport..................
Borough of Glen Osborne..........10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Glenfield...................
Borough of Green Tree................
Hampton Township......................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Harmar Township..........................10/31 -- 5:00 to 7:00 PM
Harrison Township........................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Haysville....................
Borough of Heidelberg...............
Borough of Homestead...............
Indiana Township..........................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Ingram.......................10/30 -- 2:00 to 4:00 PM
Borough of Jefferson Hills.........10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Kennedy Township.......................
Kilbuck Township..........................
Leet Township................................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Leetsdale..................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Liberty.......................
Borough of Lincoln.......................
Marshall Township........................
Town of McCandless....................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of McDonald.................
City of McKeesport......................
Borough of McKees Rocks.........
Borough of Millvale......................
Municipality of Monroeville........
Moon Township.............................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Municipality of Mt. Lebanon......
Borough of Mt. Oliver..................
Borough of Munhall.....................10/31 -- 6:00 to 7:30 PM
Neville Township...........................10/28 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
North Braddock Borough...........
North Fayette Township..............10/30 -- 5:00 to 7:00 PM
North Versailles Township..........10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Oakdale.....................
Borough of Oakmont...................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
O'Hara Township...........................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Ohio Township...............................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Municipality of Penn Hills...........
Pennsbury Village.........................
Pine Township................................
Borough of Pitcairn......................
City of Pittsburgh..........................10/31 -- 5:00 to 7:00 PM
Borough of Pleasant Hills...........10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Plum...........................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Port Vue.....................
Borough of Rankin........................
Reserve Township.........................
Richland Township.......................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Robinson Township......................
Ross Township...............................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Rosslyn Farms..........
Scott Township..............................
Borough of Sewickley..................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Sewickley Hts..........10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Sewickley Hills.........10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Shaler Township............................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Sharpsburg..............
South Fayette Township.............10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
South Park Township...................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
South Versailles Township.........
Borough of Springdale................10/31 -- 5:00 to 7:00 PM
Springdale Township...................
Stowe Township............................
Borough of Swissvale..................
Borough of Tarentum...................
Borough of Thornburg.................
Borough of Trafford......................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Turtle Creek..............
Upper St. Clair Township............10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Verona.......................
Borough of Versailles...................
Borough of Wall.............................
West Deer Township....................
Borough of West Elizabeth.........
Borough of West Homestead....
Borough of West Mifflin..............
Borough of West View.................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Whitaker....................
Borough of White Oak.................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Borough of Whitehall...................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Wilkins Township..........................
Borough of Wilkinsburg..............
Borough of Wilmerding...............


Butler County Municipalities
Adams Township...........................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Allegheny Township.....................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Brady Township.............................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Bruin.................................................10/31 -- 6:00 to 7:00 PM
Buffalo Township..........................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Butler City.......................................10/31 -- 6:00 to 7:00 PM
Butler Township............................10/31 -- 6:00 to 7:00 PM
Callery Borough............................10/30 -- 6:00 to 7:00 PM
Center Township...........................10/31 -- 6:00 to 7:00 PM
Cherry Township...........................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Cherry Valley..................................10/31 -- 5:30 to 7:30 PM
Chicora............................................10/31 -- 6:00 to 7:00 PM
Clay Township................................10/30 -- 6:00 to 7:30 PM
Clearfield Township......................
Clinton Township..........................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Concord Township........................10/30 -- 6:00 to 7:00 PM
Connoquenessing Borough.......10/30 -- 6:00 to 7:00 PM
Connoquenessing Township.....10/30 -- 6:00 to 7:00 PM
Cranberry Township.....................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Donegal Township........................10/31 -- 6:00 to 7:00 PM
East Butler.......................................10/31 -- 6:00 to 7:00 PM
Eau Claire........................................10/31 -- 2:00 to 4:00 PM
Evans City........................................10/31 -- 5:00 to 7:00 PM
Fairview Borough..........................
Fairview Township........................10/31 -- 6:00 to 7:00 PM
Forward Township........................10/31 -- 5:00 to 7:00 PM
Franklin Township.........................10/31 -- 6:00 to 7:30 PM
Grove City.......................................10/30 -- 4:00 to 6:00 PM
Harmony..........................................10/30 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Harrisville........................................10/30 -- 4:00 to 6:00 PM
Jackson Township........................10/30 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Jefferson Township......................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Karns City........................................10/31 -- 6:00 to 7:00 PM
Lancaster Township.....................10/29 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Marion Township...........................10/30 -- 3:00 to 5:00 PM
Mars..................................................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Mercer Township...........................
Middlesex Township.....................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Muddy Creek Township...............10/31 -- 5:00 to 6:30 PM
New Castle......................................10/31 -- 5:00 to 7:00 PM
Oakland Township........................10/30 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Parker Township............................
Penn Township..............................10/31 -- 6:00 to 7:30 PM
Pine Township (Mercer Cty)......10/30 -- 4:00 to 6:00 PM
Portersville Borough....................10/31 -- 5:00 to 6:30 PM
Prospect..........................................10/31 -- 6:00 to 7:30 PM
Saxonburg......................................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Seven Fields...................................10/31 -- 5:00 to 7:00 PM
Slippery Rock Borough...............10/30 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Slippery Rock Township.............10/30 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Springfield Twp (Mercer Cty)....10/30 -- 4:00 to 6:00 PM
Summit Township.........................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Valencia............................................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Venango Township.......................10/28 -- 6:00 to 7:30 PM
Washington Township.................10/30 -- 6:00 to 7:00 PM
West Liberty Borough.................10/30 -- 3:00 to 5:00 PM
West Sunbury................................
Winfield Township........................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Worth Township............................10/31 -- 6:00 to 9:00 PM
Zelienople Borough.....................10/30 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM


Lawrence County Municipalities
City of New Castle........................10/31 -- 5:00 to 7:00 PM
Bessemer Borough......................10/31 -- 5:00 to 7:00 PM
Ellport Borough............................10/31 -- 4:00 to 6:00 PM
Ellwood City Borough.................10/30 -- 4:00 to 6:00 PM
Enon Valley Borough...................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Hickory Township.........................10/30 -- 4:00 to 6:00 PM
Little Beaver Township................10/30 -- 4:00 to 6:00 PM
Mahoning Township.....................10/30 -- 4:00 to 6:00 PM
Neshannock Township................10/30 -- 5:30 to 7:30 PM
New Beaver Borough...................10/26 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
New Wilmington Borough..........10/30 -- 2:00 to 4:00 PM
North Beaver Township...............10/30 -- 2:00 to 4:00 PM
Perry Township..............................10/30 -- 2:00 to 4:00 PM
Plain Grove Township..................
Pulaski Township..........................10/30 -- 2:00 to 4:00 PM
Scott Township..............................10/30 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Shenango Township....................
Slippery Rock Township.............10/30 -- 5:00 to 7:00 PM
SNPJ Borough...............................
South New Castle Borough.......
Taylor Township.............................
Union Township.............................10/31 -- 5:00 to 7:00 PM
Volant Borough.............................
Wampum Borough.......................10/30 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
Wilmington Township..................10/30 -- 2:00 to 4:00 PM
Washington Township.................
Wayne Township...........................10/30 -- 2:00 to 4:00 PM

Washington County Municipalities
Allenport.........................................
Amwell Township..........................
Beallsville........................................
Bentleyville.....................................
Blaine Township............................
Buffalo Township..........................
Burgettstown.................................
California.........................................
Canonsburg....................................
Canton Township..........................10/31 -- 6:00 to 7:30 PM
Carroll Township...........................10/30 -- 5:00 to 7:00 PM
Cecil Township...............................
Centerville.......................................
Charleroi..........................................
Chartiers Township......................10/31 -- 6:00 to 7:30 PM
Claysville.........................................
Coal Center.....................................
Cokeburg........................................
Cross Creek Township.................
Deemston.......................................
Donegal...........................................
Donora.............................................
Dunlevy............................................
East Bethlehem Township..........
East Finley Township....................
East Washington...........................10/31 -- 5:00 to 6:30 PM
Elco...................................................
Ellsworth.........................................
Fallowfield......................................10/30 -- 5:30 to 7:00 PM
Finleyville........................................
Green Hills......................................
Hanover Township........................
Hopewell Township......................
Houston...........................................
Independence Township............
Jefferson Township.....................
Long Branch...................................
Marianna.........................................
McDonald.......................................
Midway.............................................
City of Monongahela...................
Morris Township...........................10/31 -- 2:00 to 3:00 PM
Mount Pleasant Township..........
New Eagle.......................................
North Bethlehem Township.......
North Charleroi.............................
North Franklin Township.............
North Strabane Township..........
Nottingham Township.................
Peters Township............................
Robinson Township......................
Roscoe.............................................
Smith Township............................
Somerset Township.....................
South Franklin Township............10/30 -- 5:30 to 7:00 PM
South Strabane Township..........10/31 -- 5:30 to 7:00 PM
Speers.............................................
Stockdale........................................
Twilight............................................
Union Township............................10/31 -- 6:00 to 8:00 PM
City of Washington.......................10/31 -- 5:30 to 7:00 PM
West Bethlehem Township........
West Brownsville..........................
West Finley Township..................
West Middletown..........................
West Pike Run Township.............

Holiday & Seasonal

FREE

Nathan

724-513-1792